Each person non resident of the Russian Federation prior to applying for visa in the consulate must get an invitation according to the purpose of his or her visit.
Your Visa To Russia provides invitations for tourist and business trips.

  • En
  • Sv
  • Cn

What is Russian business visa?

Share |

Russian business visa is applicable when you intend to visit Russia for consultation, negotiations or business trip.

There are 3 types available for you:

  1. Single
  2. Double
  3. Multiple

It can be given from 1 month up to 1 year. According to the law of the Russian Federation you will be able to spend in the country maximum 3 months. For example, if you get your 6 months multiple visa, you can stay in Russia not more than 90 days. You can spend 90 in a row or 90 days combined from multiple visits.

NOTE Please, remember that it doesn't give you a right to work in Russia and get salary. For this purpose you will need a working visa and work permit.

Your Visa To Russia specializes on Russian business visa invitations

Russian business visa invitation →

You might also be interested in:

  1. What is Russian business visa invitation?
  2. How can I get a Russian business visa invitation?

Categories: faq

Tags: russian business visa