Each person non resident of the Russian Federation prior to applying for visa in the consulate must get an invitation according to the purpose of his or her visit.
Your Visa To Russia provides invitations for tourist and business trips.

Russian tourist visa invitations for countries of migration risk

Share |

To obtain a Russian tourist visa you will need a tourist invitation (also called letter of invitation, tourist voucher or visa support) from one of the Russian travel companies that has a reference number. Tourist invitation (therefore Russian visa) can be given maximum for 30 days. It's always better to issue invitation for the exact days of your trip.

DOWNLOAD PRICE LIST

In case at the consulate you will have to present the original of tourist invitation to Russia we will send you the original for an extra charge of 99 Euro. We work with Pony Express post service ONLY. The parcel will reach you in 4 business days.

Need a BUSINESS VISA INVITATION? Click here!

For ordering tourist invitation, please fill in the application form and attach a passport's first page copy. The document will be ready the same day as we get the confirmation of payment and we'll send it scanned by e-mail for you to check the information on it.

  1. Download application form
  2. Attach the form to an e-mail
  3. Attach a passport copy to the e-mail

You might also be interested in:

  1. List of the high migration risk countries.
  2. What is Russian invitation letter, visa support or tourist voucher?
  3. Russian business visa invitations for countries of migration risk.