Each person non resident of the Russian Federation prior to applying for visa in the consulate must get an invitation according to the purpose of his or her visit.
Your Visa To Russia provides invitations for tourist and business trips.

  • En
  • Sv
  • Cn

What is Russian tourist visa?

Share |

When your are going to visit Russia for the purpose of tourism you will have to obtain a Russian tourist visa. It can be issued for the maximum of 30 days — the time you can stay inside the country. It can be single or double, meaning that you can enter the country once or twice during the period of 30 days.

Tourist visa is issued in your local Russian consulate or embassy (find your local Russian consulate on Google maps →). The processing time is generally from one day to one week depending on urgency and consular fee paid.

Your Visa To Russia specializes on Russian tourist visa invitations

Russian tourist visa invitation

You might also be interested in:

  1. How to obtain Russian visa step-by-step?
  2. What is Russian tourist visa invitation?

Categories: faq

Tags: russian tourist visa